CONSELHO DIRETOR:

Diretoria – Gestão 2023/2024

Presidente – Andréa Luisa Zhouri Laschefski (UFMG)
Vice-Presidente – Sônia Maria Simões Barbosa Magalhães Santos (UFPA)
Secretária Geral – Deborah Bronz (UFF)
Secretária Adjunta – Alexandra Barbosa da Silva (UFPB)
Tesoureiro Geral – Guilherme José da Silva e Sá (UnB)
Tesoureiro Adjunto – Gilson José Rodrigues Junior (IFRN)
Diretora – Flávia Melo da Cunha (UFAM)
Diretor – Osmundo Santos de Araújo Pinho (UFRB)
Diretor – Tonico Benites (CEFPI-MS)
Diretora – Denise Fagundes Jardim (UFRGS)

Conselho Científico:

Ex-presidentes


Eunice Ribeiro Durham (USP)
Manuela Carneiro da Cunha (University of Chicago)
Antônio Augusto Arantes (UNICAMP)
Roque de Barros Laraia (UnB)
João Pacheco de Oliveira (MN/UFRJ)
Ruben George Oliven (UFRGS)
Gustavo Lins Ribeiro (UnB)
Miriam Pillar Grossi (UFSC)
Luís Roberto Cardoso de Oliveira (UnB)
Carlos Alberto Caroso Soares (UFBA)
Bela Feldman-Bianco (Unicamp)
Carmen Silvia Rial (UFSC)
Antonio Carlos de Souza Lima (MN/UFRJ)
Lia Zanotta Machado (UnB)
Maria Filomena Gregori (PPGAS/UNICAMP)
Patricia Birman (UERJ)

Membros eleitos na 33ª RBA – Gestão 2023/2026 

Maria Rosário Gonçalves de Carvalho (UFPB)
Nilma Lino Gomes (UFMG)
Gersem José dos Santos Luciano (UnB)
Emília Pietrafesa de Godoi (Unicamp)
Fabiano de Souza Gontijo (UFPA)

Membros eleitos na 32ª RBA – Gestão 2021/2024

Antonella Maria Imperatriz Tassinari (UFSC)
Sérgio Luís Carrara (UERJ)
Eliane Cantarino O’dwyer (UFPA)
Heloisa Buarque de Almeida (USP)
Rozeli Maria Porto (UFRN)

CONSELHO FISCAL – Gestão 2023/2024:

Francirosy Campos Barbosa (USP)
Regina Maria do Rego Monteiro de Abreu (Unirio)
Rubens Alves da Silva (UFMG)

Comissões de Prêmios – Gestão 2021/2022

Comissão Prêmio Pierre Verger

Presidenta: Vi Grunvald (UFRGS)
Coordenação do Comitê Antropologia Visual: Denise Machado Cardoso (UFPA)
Aina Azevedo (UFPB)
Claudia Turra Magni (UFPel)
Edgar Kanaykõ Xakriabá (UFMG)
Fabiana Bruno (Unicamp)
Glauco Ferreira (UFC)
Ronaldo Correa (UFPR)
Patrícia Monte-Mór (in memoriam)

Skip to content